MSC Malaysia APICTA Awards 2016 - Winners & Merits

Congratulations to MSC Malaysia APICTA 2016 Awards Winners & Merits Recipients!

 

No. Category Company/School Product Name Status
1 Best of e-Learning ACE  EdVenture Studio Sdn Bhd ChemCaper Act 1 Petticles in Peril Winner
Universiti Teknologi Petronasinner Stutter Manager
inner
Merit
2

 

Best of e-Government & Public Sector Bestinet Sdn Bhd Foreign Workers Centralized
Management System (FWCMS)
Winner
YES Online Sdn. Bhd OSC Online for eSubmission and
eProcessing of Construction Permits
Merit
REDtone IOT Sdn. Bhd  CitiAct Merit
3

 

Best of E-Health & Well-Being No Winner
4

 

Best of Security SecureKi Sdn Bhd Advanced Credential Management (ACM) Winner
LocalHost Sdn Bhd  DNSVault Merit
5

 

Best of Communications Applications Blue Caller Sdn Bhd BlueCaller Interactive Agent Assistant Winner
6

 

Best of Industrial Applications Prestige Atlantic Asia Sdn Bhd CPS Enterprise Winner
7

 

Best of Retail & Supply Chain Management KAT Solutions Sdn Bhd  KATSys Winner
Silkron Technology Sdn Bhd Vendron - Smart Vending Merit
8

 

Best of Financial Applications ManagePay Technologies Sdn Bhd MPAY ParcelPay Collection on Deliver(COD) Solutions Winner
 N2N Connect Smart Pair Connect Merit
9

 

Best of Sustainability and Environment Technology No Winner
10

 

Best of Applications and Infrastructure Tools Authentic Venture Sdn Bhd OFFICECENTRAL Winner
 BriteSoft myGolf Tournaments Merit
11

 

Best of Tourism and Hospitality Albatrozz Sdn Bhd  HOTEL ON! Winner
Genting Malaysia Berhad Express Self Check-In Kiosk Merit
Octraves Technology TravelCompute - One-Stop Travel Technology Platform Merit
12

 

Best of Research & Development Universiti Pertahanan Nasional Malaysia (National Defence University of Malaysia) TACCOMS: Tatical Communications Operations Managament System Winner
Berkshire Media Sdn Bhd Sentiment & Emotion Detection Engine Merit
13

 

Best of Start-Up Companies Easy Parcel Sdn Bhd Platform For Courier Seervices Winner
Printcious Gifts (M) Sdn Bhd DIY Gift Printing Merit
14

 

Best of E-Inclusion & E-Community No Winner
15

 

Best of Media and Entertainment Technology Digital Durian Sdn Bhd Didi & Friends  Winner
Kurechii Sdn Bhd Tiny Guardians  Merit
16

 

Best of Tertiary Student Project - Software/Hardware Asia Pacific University of Technology & Innovation Design & Develop a Low Cost Finger Exoskeleton for Rehabilitation of Stroke Patient Winner
Multimedia University Quickomm Merit
Universiti Tunku Abdul Rahman GTA - Guide.Track.Alert Merit
17

 

Best of Tertiary Student Project - Creative Multimedia KDU University College Combat Infiltration Droid (CID) Winner
18

 

Best of Secondary Student Project No Winner
SMK Damansara Jaya
The Ez Carton System Merit
SMJK Jit Sin Robotics P.E.T. Merit
19

 

Best of Primary Student Project SJKC Puay Chai 2 Durian Fruit Drop Detection System Winner
SJKC Yuk Chai i-Trash System Merit
SK Taman Tun Dr. Ismail (1) Ultrasonic Blind Walking Stick Merit