MSC Malaysia APICTA Awards 2017 - Winners & Merits

Congratulations to MSC Malaysia APICTA 2017 Awards Winners & Merits Recipients!

 

No. Category Company/School Product Name Status
1 Best of Primary Student Project SJKC Yuk Chai Fitness Sense Winner
SJKC Yuk Chai The Smart Cage Merit
2

 

Best of Secondary Student Project Foon Yew High School ChoreFi Winner
SMK Tropicana FERA TUTO POLE (Wild Animal Safety Pole) Merit
3

 

Best of Tertiary Student Project – Software/Hardware Multimedia University IoT-enabled Outdoor Smart Parking System Winner
Multimedia University Multilayer Neural Network for
Breast Cancer Classification
Merit
Politeknik Muadzam Shah iHomestay Merit
4

 

Best of Tertiary Student Project – Creative Multimedia The One Academy of Communication Design Anew - Time Capsule Winner
5

 

Best of E-Learning Creative Dreams International Sdn Bhd MindAppz Winner
Maybank Maybank Sandbox Merit
6

 

Best of E-Government & Public Sector No Winner
Kementerian Perumahan, Kesejahteraan Bandar dan Kerajaan Tempatan iKepoh KPKT Merit
7

 

Best of E-Health & Well-Being Loveworks Digital Sdn Bhd mSihat Winner
ALI Health Sdn Bhd Doctor2U Merit
8

 

Best of Communications Applications Penang Port Sdn Bhd Mobile Applications Winner
Telekom Research & Development Sdn Bhd LTE WLAN Aggregation (LWA) utilizing both WLAN (Wireless Local Area Network) and LTE (Long Term Evaluation) Link Simultaneously (LTE Plus) Merit
9

 

Best of Industrial Applications DF Automation & Robotics Sdn Bhd NavWiz Winner
LintraMax (M) Sdn Bhd Quarto Merit
10

 

Best of Retail & Supply Chain Management SilentMode Sdn Bhd Slurp POS Winner
MDT Innovations Sdn Bhd Mi-Linotag330 Merit
11

 

Best of Financial Applications Vehicle Telematics Online Services Sdn Bhd VTOS DRIVERS’ DRIVING NATURE APPLIED RISK PROFILE (DNA) FOR THE INSURANCE INDUSTRY Winner
Sonicboom Solutions Sdn Bhd Cashless Payment Software Terminal for Self Service Industry Merit
12

 

Best of Sustainability and Environment Technology National Hydraulic Research Institute of Malaysia(NAHRIM) Malaysia Climate Change Knowledge Portal (N-HyDAA) Winner
13

 

Best of Applications and Infrastructure Tools M3 Technologies (Asia) Berhad i3Apps Winner
14

 

Best of Tourism and Hospitality No Winner
Staydilly Staydilly Merit
15

 

Best of Research & Development National Defence University of Malaysia VFORS: VEHICLE FORENSICS RECORDING SYSTEM Winner
Telekom Research & Development Sdn Bhd V-WiD: Vital Wireless Dongle Merit
Telekom Research & Development Sdn Bhd Integrated Smart Services Framework (iSSEF Prime) Merit
16

 

Best of E-Inclusion & E-Community Agmo Studio Sdn Bhd SyokDriver  Winner
Maybank MaybankHeart  Merit
17

 

Best of Media and Entertainment Technology WAU Animation Sdn Bhd Ejen Ali - 3D Animation Series Winner
18

 

Best of Start-Up Companies Enlinea Sdn Bhd (Nuren Group)    Winner
SmartPeep Sdn Bhd    Merit
19

 

Best of Security No Winner