MSC Malaysia APICTA Awards 2009 - Winners & Merits

CATEGORY COMPANY PRODUCT NOTE
BEST OF E-LEARNING MySasas Sdn Bhd MySasas Smart Quizzes Winner
BEST OF E-GOVERNMENT & SERVICES Malaysian Administrative Management and Planning Unit (MAMPU) mySMS 15888 Government Gateway - A Step Towards Mobile Government Winner
Dagang Net Technologies Sdn Bhd Electronic Preferential Certificates of Origin (ePCO) Merit
Public Service Department
POWER (Pensions Online Workflow Environment) System Merit
BEST OF SECURITY GHL Systems Berhad NetMATRIX Terminal Line Encryption Winner
MagnaQuest Solutions Sdn Bhd  MQAssureTM An Integrated End Merit
BEST OF INDUSTRIAL APPLICATIONS ICADAM Technologies Sdn Bhd AI Tool Design CAD/CAM solution Winner
BEST OF E-LOGISTIC Pos Malaysia Berhad Pos Integrated Track and Trace Information System (PITTIS) Winner
BEST OF COMMUNICATIONS APPLICATIONS University Malaysia Sarawak Application of AR Network in E-Counselling Services System Winner
Tranglo Sdn Bhd gloTransfer/gloReload Merit
GHL Systems Berhad netAccess L-200 Optimus Series Payment Router Merit
BEST OF FINANCIAL APPLICATIONS eBworx Berhad Digital Credit Management System Winner
Riskk.Com SB OnePortfolio Merit
BEST OF HEALTH Genseq Sdn Bhd Health Drive Winner
BEST OF MEDIA AND ENTERTAINMENT Shock3d! Sdn Bhd Alamaya, Garden of Beautiful Creatures Winner
Jayonik MSC Sdn Bhd Jayonik Defensive Driving Simulator System Merit
BEST OF TOURISM AND HOSPITALITY Creative Advances Technology Sdn Bhd Standard Online Tourism Architecture (SOTA) Winner
I-Pixel Sdn Bhd TrulyAsia.TV Merit
BEST OF APPLICATIONS AND INFRASTRUCTURE TOOLS Arkibiz MSC Sdn Bhd Saffron Winner
CRN Solutions Sdn Bhd Webparts360 AppStudio Merit
BEST OF RESEARCH & DEVELOPMENT Polarizone Technologies Sdn. Bhd Jam Proof Wireless Link Winner
BEST OF START-UP COMPANIES Packet One Networks (Malaysia) Sdn Bhd P1 W1MAX Winner
BEST OF E-INCLUSION & E-COMMUNITY Dapat Vista (M) Sdn Bhd Rakancop SMS e-community ("Friends of the Police") Winner
BEST OF STUDENT PROJECTS - TERTIARY SOFTWARE/HARDWARE Multimedia University (Cyberjaya) TRAX Winner
Multimedia University Air Sense Merit
International Islamic University Malaysia IIUM CS-1 CubeSat Merit
BEST OF TERTIARY STUDENT PROJECTS-CREATIVE MULTIMEDIA Limkokwing University of Creative Technology Smog Busters Winner
Universiti Kuala Lumpur PESAPERA MALAYSIA AT WAR Merit
BEST OF STUDENTS PROJECTS-SECONDARY Sekolah Sultan Alam Shah Robotic Angklong Player Winner
Foon Yew High School (Kulai) A House Wizard Merit
BEST OF STUDENT PROJECTS-PRIMARY SK KING EDWARD VII (1) COME RAIN OR SHINE Winner
Sekolah Kebangsaan Putrajaya Presint 9(1) Eka' Melody A New Beginning Merit
PRIME MINISTER'S "BEST OF THE BEST" AWARD Dapat Vista (M) Sdn Bhd Rakancop SMS e-community ("Friends of the Police")