MSC Malaysia APICTA Awards 2011 - Winners & Merits

Category Company/School Product Name Status
BEST OF E-LEARNING Muhammad Hafiz bin Ismail Blog: Life through my eyes (www.apistakkisah.blogspot.com) Winner
HelloMeT HelloMeT-Hello My Electronic Textbook Merit
BEST OF E-GOVERNMENT  & SERVICES IRIS Corporation Berhad IRIS AXESS P5000 Winner
BEST OF SECURITY SecureMetric SecureToken ST3 Winner
Juzt Reboot Juzt-Reboot Neo™ Merit
BEST OF INDUSTRIAL APPLICATIONS ViTrox Technologies Sdn Bhd V2000 Automatic Optical Inspection Machine (V2000 AOI) Winner
Quintiq Sdn Bhd Quintiq Scheduler Merit
BEST OF E-LOGISTICS Smartag Solutions Berhad Secured Trade Facilitation Winner
Biforst Technology Sdn Bhd DRP Pro Suite (with i-COM) Merit
BEST OF COMMUNICATIONS APPLICATIONS efon Solutions (M) Sdn Bhd  e-fon Winner
BEST OF FINANCIAL APPLICATIONS eBworx Berhad  Digital Transaction Banker Winner
BEST OF E-HEALTH     No Winner
BEST OF MEDIA AND ENTERTAINMENT Geoflex Sdn Bhd TryMasak: New Media Cooking Channel Winner
Just Mobile Sdn Bhd Fantasy Sports Merit
BEST OF TOURISM AND HOSPITALITY Ygl Multimedia Resources Sdn Bhd Vacation2U - Smart Holidays For Everyone Winner
ENNOBLE CONSULTANCY MALAYSIA SDN BHD Internet Maps for Yellowpages Business and Product Directory  Merit
BEST OF APPLICATIONS AND INFRASTRUCTURE TOOLS  Y Us Sdn Bhd Evenesis Winner
Open Dynamics Sdn. Bhd. Joget Workflow Merit
BEST OF RESEARCH & DEVELOPMENT     No Winner
BEST OF E-INCLUSION & E-COMMUNITY Malaysian Communications and Multimedia Commission u-Pustaka Winner
YES Enviro Management Sdn. Bhd. eKomuniti - Electronic Community System Platform For Village Socio Economy Development Merit
BEST OF SUSTAINABILITY & GREEN IT iDOTTV Sdn Bhd Green Billing Merit
Cube Global Sdn Bhd Automated Spatial Survey Information System (ASSIST) Merit
Best of Start-up Companies Open Dynamics Sdn Bhd   Winner
Terato Tech Sdn Bhd   Merit
BEST OF TERTIARY STUDENT PROJECT - CREATIVE MULTIMEDIA Multimedia University  Altitude Alto Winner
Limkokwing University of Creative Technology  Battle of Sarawak Merit
BEST OF TERTIARY STUDENT PROJECTS SOFTWARE/HARDWARE Asia Pacific University College of Technology & Innovation (UCTI) Health3 Winner
Asia Pacific University College of Technology & Innovation (UCTI) Utopyeah! Merit
Universiti Teknologi Malaysia Development of Digital Testing Platform for Functional and Delay Fault Test using FPGA Merit
Asia Pacific University College of Technology & Innovation (UCTI) Power Transmission Automation Merit
BEST OF SECONDARY STUDENT PROJECT Foon Yew High School (Kulai)  Traffic Conductor Winner
SMK DAMANSARA JAYA  Swift Auto-pay Cashier (SAC)  Merit
BEST OF PRIMARY STUDENT PROJECT SK DUA SUNGAI JomKaul Winner